2017 Killick Coast Games


Please see the teams for the 2017 Killick Coast Games representing Torbay below. For any questions, please get in touch with Ryan Stacey rstacey@torbay.ca

Pick up your Team Torbay t-shirt and wristbands at Torbay Town Hall on Thursday, August 17th from 4:00pm to 7:00pm.

The Killick Coast Games Schedule is being updated, check it out at killickcoastgames.com


Junior Soccer

Team One

Coach: Scott Molloy
Emma Connell
Lauren Cheeseman
Lucas Cheeseman
Elizabeth Morey
Nolan Morey
Robert Ryan
Andrew Harnett
Jack Hopkins
Matthew O’Driscoll
Ryan Kelly
Mackenzie Parrell
Erin Reddy
Katelyn Woolridge
Rachel Hammond
Abby Hammond
Samuel Gosse
Luke Lacey
Declan Coughlan
Nathan Griffin
Zachary Babstock

Team Two

Coach: Nikolai Thiessen
Mackenzy Whiteway
Keziah Murphy
Amy Bugden
Lacie Baker
Meredith Jones
Alex St. Pierre
Ben Carpenter
Issac House
Nathan Codner
Nicholas Codner
Sean Green
Joseph Mahon
Lauren Manning
Rebekah Gosse
Hayley Edwards
Joel Howse
Lucas Durrant
Andrew Moyles


Senior Soccer

Team One

Coach: Scott Molloy
Ashleen Molloy
Ciara Molloy
Hannah Blackmore
Jenna Benteau
Kaitlyn Abbott
Julia Codner
Stephanie Cadigan
Tessa Thorne
Tyler Thorne
Brady Gibbons
Ryan Codner
Cody Thorne
Dylan Crichton
Haley Kavanagh
Kelsey Molloy
Nathan Carroll
Ryan Squires
John Ryan
Mackenzie Cahill

Team Two

Coaches: Bridger Thiessen & Steven Lane
Amanda Pearcey
Becca Squires
Emilie Wall
Catharine Summers
Jenna White
Kaitlyn Manning
Kayla Crichton
Ryan King
Sarah Hawkins
Matthew Harnett
Coady Careen
Colin Careen
Cavin Rossiter
Bridget Penny
Maria Dunphy
Logan Paul
Kyle Frizzell
Nikolai Thiessen
Gavin Glasgow
Logan Strickland


Junior Ball Hockey

Team One

Coaches: Griffin Noftall & Daniel Saunders
Carter Dawe
Julia Everson
Gabe Brown
Andrew Gosse
Jacob Parsons
Joel Howse
Nathan Griffin
Connor Summers

Team Two

Coaches: Griffin Noftall & Daniel Saunders
Nathan Codner
Nicholas Codner
Colin Howlett
Jack Hopkins
Mitchell Baker
Robert Ryan
William Woodfine

Team Three

Coaches: Griffin Noftall & Daniel Saunders
Ryan Tapper
Patrick McGrath
Eric Johnson
Matthew O’Driscoll
Tyler Gosse
Perry Chaill
Samuel Gosse
Ethan Keane

Team Four

Coaches: Noah Hale & Brooke Stacey
Alex St. Pierre
Andrew Harnett
Brooke Murray
Ben Carpenter
Lucas Durrant
Sean Green
Zachary Morrissey
Nolan Weist

Team Five

Coaches: Noah Hale & Brooke Stacey
Issac House
Ryan Roche
Sarah Edwards
Matthew Pearcey
Ryan Kelly
Zachary Babstock
Hayley Edwards
Olivia Weatherdon

Team Six

Coaches: Noah Hale & Brooke Stacey
Nolan Morey
Elizabeth Morey
Tyler Rodgers
Nicholas K Codner
Connor Roche
Joseph Mahon
Ryland Eustace


Senior Ball Hockey

Team One

Coach: TBA
Julia Codner
Catharine Summers
Zach Eustace
Thomas Whelan
Kyle McGrath
Liam Edwards
Michael Tilley
Nathan Carroll

Team Two

Coaches: TBA
Matthew Harnett
Andrew Piercey
Cody Thorne
John Ryan
Joshua Murray
Will Slaney
Josh Canning
Kyle Frizzell
Riley Roche

Team Three

Coaches: TBA
Matthew Johnson
Dylan Crichton
Jordan Walsh
Kyle Mitchellmore
Lucas Keats
Nicholas Reddy
Ryan Codner
Gavin Glasgow

Team Four

Coaches: TBA
Matthew Jones
Cavin Rossiter
Austin Short
Josh Moyles
Mackenzie Cahill
Ryan King
Matthew King
Isabella Weist
Dylan Hillier


Junior Basketball

Team One (Female)

Coach: Kayla Crichton
Anna Hawkins
Lily Parsons
Amy Bugden
Allison Clarke
Elizabeth Morey
Peyton Hackett

Team Two (Female)

Coach: Mark Jones
Jillian Codner
Katelyn Wooldridge
Jessica Cantwell
Julia Everson
Merideth Jones

Team Three (Female)

Coach: Craig Scott
Kathleen Scott
Katie Parsons
Natalie Slaney
Brooke Murray
Kieley Patey

Team Four (Female)

Coaches: Tara Loder & Abby Quann
Emily Mahon
Lacie Baker
Olivia Weatherdon
Erin Reddy
Mackenzie Parrell
Ryan Wooldridge

Team One (Male)

Coach: Emily Benteau
Jack Waterman
Daniel Waterman
Perry Cahill
Lucas Cheeseman
Ryan Roche

Team Two (Male)

Coach: Nevin Weist
Ryan Tapper
Patrick McGrath
Andrew Gosse
Eric Johnson
Gabe Brown
Nolan Weist

Team Three (Male)

Coach: Jenna Benteau
Andrew Moyles
Dylan Antle
Colin Howlett
Jacob Parsons
William Woodfine
Riley Yetman

Team Four (Male)

Coaches: Maria Dunphy & Sarah Dunphy
Ben Carpetner
Ethan Keane
Kyle Hobbs
Lucas Durrant
Mitchell Baker
Zach Morrissey

Team Five (Male)

Coaches: Maria Dunphy & Sarah Dunphy
Carter Dawe
Joseph Wall
Logan Antle
Luke Lacey
Mikey Frisby
Matthew O’Driscoll


Senior Basketball

Team One (Female)

Coach: Debbie Dunphy
Sarah Dunphy
Megan Spurrell
Ashleen Molloy
Maria Dunphy
Stephanie Cadigan
Ashley Newman

Team Two (Female)

Coach: Emily Keeping & Maria Mills
Amanda Pearcey
Sarah Hawkins
Rebecca Crowe
Riley Ford
Shianna Gosse

Team Three (Female)

Coach: Emily Keeping & Maria Mills
Kristen McFarlane
Kayla Crichton
Ciara Molloy
Kaitlyn Abbott
Hayley Kavanagh

Team Four (Female)

Coach: Dave Benteau
Lauryn Penny
Bridget Penny
Isabella Weist
Kelsey Molloy
Jenna Benteau

Team One (Male)

Coach: Mark Jones
Brady Gibbons
Dylan Crichton
Joshua Moyles
Kyle Frizzell
Ryan Squires

Team Two (Male)

Coach: Bridger Thiessen
Cavin Rossiter
Jordan Walsh
Liam Edwards
Matthew Jones
Will Cole
Nikolai Thiessen

Team Three (Male)

Coach: Steven Lane
Coady Careen
Colin Careen
Lucas Keats
Matthew King
Kyle McGrath

Team Four (Male)

Coach: Sandra Paul
Dane Burke
Joshua Parsons
Matthew Johnson
Michael Tilley
Logan Paul

Team Five (Male)

Coach: Bridger Thiessen
Dylan Hillier
Logan Strickland
Ryan Codner
Will Slaney
Ryan Clarke


Junior Softball

Team One (Female)

Coaches: Jackie Codner & Vanessa Somerton
Abby Carpenter
Abby Hammond
Emily Mahon
Jillian Codner
Kathleen Scott
Kieley Patey
Katie Parsons
Julia Everson
Brooke Murray
Erin Reddy
Keziah Murphy
Mackenzy Whiteway
Lauren Manning
Rachel Hammond
Natalie Slaney

Team Two (Female)

Coach: Mark Bugden
Amy Bugden
Emma Connell
Jessica Cantwell
Katelyn Wooldridge
Ryan Wooldridge
Lauren Cheeseman
Mackenzie Parrell
Rebekah Gosse
Julia Hearn
Meredith Jones
Lacie Baker
Sarah Edwards
Anna Hawkins
Lily Parsons
Hayley Edwards
Olivia Weatherdon

Team One (Male)

Coaches: Laura Waterman, Gina Whitty & Kellie Tapper
Carter Dawe
Daniel Waterman
Ethan Keane
Gabe Brown
Jack Hopkins
Jack Waterman
Logan Antle
Lucas Cheeseman
Matthew Pearcey
Nicholas K Codner
Perry Cahill
Ryan Roche
William Woodfine
Connor Summers

Team Two (Male)

Coaches: Laura Waterman, Gina Whitty & Kellie Tapper
Andrew Gosse
Andrew Moyles
Connor Roche
Evan Burke
Issac House
Joseph Mahon
Mitchell Baker
Nathan Codner
Nathan Griffin
Nicholas Codner
Patrick McGrath
Ryan Kelly
Zachary Babstock
Ryan Tapper

Team Three (Male)

Coaches: Laura Waterman, Gina Whitty & Kellie Tapper
Andrew Harnett
Jacob Parsons
Joey Bonnell
Joseph Wall
Kyle Hobbs
Nolan Morey
Nolan Weist
Riley Yetman
Robert Ryan
Ryland Eustace
Samuel Gosse
Tyler Gosse
Zach Morrissey
Zachery Grant


Senior Softball

Team One (Female)

Coaches: Dave Benteau & Debbie Dunphy
Amanda Pearcey
Kayla Crichton
Sarah Dunphy
Jenna Benteau
Kristen McFarlane
Julia Craig
Tessa Thorne
Isabella Weist
Ashleen Molloy
Kaitlyn Abbott
Maria Dunphy
Ashley Newman
Ciara Molloy
Haley Kavanagh
Kaitlyn Manning

Team Two (Female)

Coaches: Bob McGrath & Glen Ryan
Lauryn Ryan
Vanessa Somerton
Lauryn Penny
Shiana Gosse
Rebecca Crowe
Rebecca Squires
Hannah Blackmore
Julia Codner
Bridget Penny
Kelsey Molloy
Sarah Hawkins
Morgan Evans
Emily McGrath
Riley Ford
Emile Wall
Megan Spurrell

Team One (Male)

Coaches: Meghan Waterman, Bridger Thiessen & Chantel Cross
Andrew Pearcey
Colin Careen
Coady Careen
Dane Burke
Joshua Murray
Kyle Mitchelmore
Lucas Keats
Matthew Johnson
Ryan Clarke
Ryan Lacey
Will Cole
Will Slaney
Nathan Carroll

Team Two (Male)

Coaches: Meghan Waterman, Bridger Thiessen & Chantel Cross
Austin Short
Brady Gibbons
Gavin Glasgow
Jordan Walsh
Joshua Parsons
Kyle McGrath
Liam Edwards
Matthew Jones
Michael Tilley
Nicholas Reddy
Tyler Thorne
Riley Roche
Thomas Whelan

Team Three (Male)

Coaches: Meghan Waterman, Bridger Thiessen & Chantel Cross
Brody Yetman
Coady Thorne
Jacob Manning
John Ryan
Joshua Moyles
Liam Howlett
Matthew Harnett
Matthew King
Ryan King
Ryan Squires
Zach Eustace
Nikolai Thiessen


Cross Country

Ages 11 – 12

Brooke Murray
Colin Howlett
Declan Coughlan
Evan Burke
Julia Everson
Meredith Jones
Andrew Moyles
Hayley Edwards
Kyle Hobbs
Lauren Manning
Logan Antle
Olivia Weatherdon
Rachael Hammond
Riley Yetman
Ryan Kelly
Sean Green
Zachery Grant
Luke Lacey
Samuel Gosse
Ben Carpenter
Connor Summers

Ages 13 – 14

Andrew Rossiter
Catharine Summers
Ciara Molloy
Hannah Blackmore
Joshua Moyles
Joshua Murray
Lauren Ryan
Liam Howlett
Maria Dunphy
Matthew Jones
Will Cole
Zachary Eustace
Abby Carpenter
Abby Hammond
Andrew Gosse
Brody Yetman
Dylan Antle
Gabe Brown
Issac House
Perry Cahill
Zach Morrissey
Nolan Weist
Rebecca Crowe

Ages 15 – 17

Ashleen Molloy
Ashley Newman
Dylan Crichton
Jenna Benteau
Julia Craig
Sarah Dunphy
Cody Thorne
Emilie Wall
Kaitlyn Manning
Kayla Crichton
Mackenzie Cahill
Stephanie Cadigan
Isabella Weist
Logan Strickland