Killick Coast Games – Teams Announcement

The Town of Torbay is delighted to announce the following teams who will be representing our community at the 2016 Killick Coast Games which is being hosted by the Town of Logy Bay – Middle Cove – Outer Cove.

Team schedules have not yet been released by the host community but as soon as they are launched, they will be posted on the Town of Torbay website and social media fields. Check back often as these schedules will be posted soon!

Some teams are still seeking some volunteer coaches. For information on what is involved and which teams are in need contact, Jayna Green, Summer Sports Coordinator at jgreen@torbay.ca or (709) 437-6532 ext. 289.

NOTE: Killick Coast Games participants for cross country running will be notified via email by the Summer Sports Coordinator when the times of the races will start. This notification will come shortly after the schedule is posted by the host town, if any other players registered for the games would like to participate in cross country running please contact Jayna Green.

Junior Soccer Teams

Team 1                                                                    

Abby Hammond
Allison Clarke
Kaitlyn Abbott
Mackenzy Whiteway
Lauren Ryan
Emily Mahon
Hannah Blackmore
Nathan Codner
Nolan Morey
Jack Ryan
Mitchell Baker
Colin Howlett
Liam Howlett

 

Team 2

Abby Carpenter
Julia Codner
Nathan Williams
Ciara Molloy
Tessa Thorne
Sarah Power
Taylor Oldford
 Amy Bugden
Alex Fowler
Andrew Rossiter
Isaac Howse
Jack Hopkins
Riley Keating

 

Team 3

Erin Reddy
Jillian Codner
Charlie Summers
Riley Ford
Natalie Slaney
Lauren Cheeseman
Merideth Jones
Andrew Gosse
Alex ST. Pierre
Ryan Codner
Declan Coughlan
Joseph Mahon

 

Senior Soccer Team  

Team 1           

Ashleen Molloy
Jenna Benteau
Caitlin Bugden
Haley Battcock
Vanessa Somerton
Bridger Thiessen
Kyle Frizzell
Cavin Rossiter
Dylan Crichton
Steven Lane
Ryan Casey
Mackenzie Cahill
Kayla Crichton
Emilie Wall
Stephanie Cadigan
Nikolai Thiessen
Matthew Harnett
Ryan King
Nathan Carroll
Tyler Thorne
Amanda Pearcey
Logan Paul
Coady Careen
 Keisha Roche
Kelsey Molloy

Junior Ball Hockey Teams

Team 1

Charlie Summers
Abby Hammond
Zach Morrissey
Andrew Pearcey
Colin Careen
Connor Roche
Matthew Johnson
Liam Edwards
Isaac Howse
Ethan Keane
Colin Howlett
Riley Keating
Stephane Noseworthy

Team 2

Alex Fowler
Thomas Whelan
Andrew Gosse
Dylan Hillier
Matthew Pearcey
Ryan Codner
Jack Ryan
Jacob Crowe
Riley Roche
Mitchell Baker
Lucas Keats
Liam Howlett
Joshua Moyles

Team 3

Erin Reddy
Allison Clarke
Kyle Mitchelmore
Jonathan Cantwell
Nolan Morey
Zachary Eustace
Eric Johnson
Joshua Murray
Brett Hudson
Matthew Jones
Gabe Brown
Tyler Gosse
Logan Bishop-Wade
Brandon Furlong


Team 4

Andrew Kavanagh
Nicholas Reddy
Nathan Codner
Hannah Cole
Dane Burke
Sarah Edwards
Kylee Grandy-Stacey
Perry Cahill
William Woodfine
Jack Hopkins
Nolan Weist
Joseph Mahon

 

Senior Ball Hockey Teams

Team 1

Nathan Carroll
Michael Tilley
Travis Manning
Dylan Crichton
Lucas Cole
Matthew A. King
Isabella Weist
Mackenzie Cahill

 

Team 2

Ryan King
Matthew Harnett
Cavin Rossiter
Johnny Woodfine
Joshua Parsons
Kyle Frizzell
William Slaney


Junior Basketball Teams

JG TORBAY 1

Kieley Patey
Mackenzie Parrell
Jessica Cantwell
Erin Reddy
Katie Parsons


JG TORBAY 2

Rebecca Crowe
Riley Ford
Kylee Grandy-Stacey
Amy Bugden
Merideth Jones

JG TORBAY 3

Hayley Kavanagh
Natalie Slaney
Ciara Molloy
Maria Dunphy


JG TORBAY 4

Jillian Codner
Kaitlyn Abbott
Sarah Edwards
Shianna Gosse
Hannah Cole

 

JG TORBAY 5

Kathleen Scott
Taylor Oldford
Emily Mahon
Amanda Pearcy
Abby Carpenter
Allison Clarke

 

JB TORBAY 1

Zachary Eustace
Jonathan Cantwell
Brett Hudson
Andrew Kavanagh
Alex Fowler
Colin Careen
Brandon Furlong


JB TORBAY 2

William Woodfine
Jack Waterman
Dylan Hillier
Matthew Jones
Nolan Weist
 Mikey Frisby

 

 

 

JB TORBAY 3

Connor Roche
Andrew Pearcey
Zach Morrissey
Matthew Johnson
Thomas Whelan
Jacob Crowe

 

JB TORBAY 4

Andrew Rossiter
Liam Edwards
Ethan Keane
Mitchell Baker
Perry Cahill
Ryan Codner

 

JB TORBAY 5

Joshua Miles
Dane Burke
Will Cole
Gabe Brown
Lucas Keats
Colin Howlett

 

Senior Basketball Teams

Team 1 (Male)

Lucas Cole
Kyle Frizzell
Matthew A. King
Bridger Thiessen
Steven Lane
Cameron Paul

 

Team 2 (Male)

Ryan Casey
Joshua Parsons
Cavin Rossiter
Nikolai Thiessen
Sebastien Noseworthy
Evan Miller
Coady Careen

 

Team 3 (Male)

William Slaney
Johnny Woodfine
Michael Tilley
Noah Percy
Dylan Crichton
Logan Paul

 

Team 4 (Female)

Leah Percy
Bridget Penney
Kayla Crichton
Bethany Rossiter
Amanda Pearcey
Sarah Hawkins

 

Team 5 (Female)

Ashleen Molloy
Stephanie Cadigan
Sarah Dunphy
Caitlin Bugden
Abi Driscoll


Team 6 (Female)

Jenna Benteau
Sarah Turner Rowe
Ashley Newman
Isabella Weist
Lauryn Penney
Kelsey Molloy

Junior Softball Teams


Team 1 (Female)

Maria Dunphy
Hayley Kavanagh
Kaitlyn Abbott
Sarah Edwards
Emily Mahon
Riley Ford
Julia Hearn
Shianna Gosse
Emily McGrath
Abby Carpenter
Julia Codner

Team 2 (Female)

Kylee Grandy-Stacey
Mackenzie Parrell
Taylor Oldford
Jillian Codner
Kathleen Scott
Joelle Vokey
Abby Hammond
Lauren Cheeseman
Tessa Thorne
Rebecca Crowe
Sarah Power
Mackenzy Whiteway


Team 3 (Female)

Natalie Slaney
Amy Bugden
Kieley Patey
Merideth Jones
Hannah Cole
Hannah Blackmore
Abigail Manning
Brooklyn Murray
Morgan Evans
Katie Parsons
Lauren Ryan


Team 1 (Male)

Matthew Jones
Lucas Keats
Isaac Howse
Dane Burke
Jack Ryan
Zachary Eustace
Brett Hudson
Jonathan Cantwell
Joshua Murray
Evan Burke
Brody Yetman
Nicholas Reddy
Riley Keating
Liam Howlett
Nathan Codner
Brandon Furlong

Team 2 (Male)

Nolan Weist
Andrew Kavanagh
Andrew Rossiter
Joseph Mahon
Colin careen
Joey Bonnell
Will Cole
Liam Edwards
Jack Hopkins
Kyle Mitchelmore
Nolan Morey
Gabe Brown
Ethan Keane
Thomas Whelan
Stephane Noseworthy

Team 3 (Male)

Zach Morrissey
Perry Cahill
Jack Waterman
William Woodfine
Andrew Gosse
Tyler Gosse
Andrew Pearcey
Matthew Pearcey
Jacob Crowe
Mikey Frisby
Riley Roche
Matthew Johnson
Eric Johnson
Logan Bishop-Wade
Joshua Moyles


Senior Softball Teams

Female Team

Kayla Crichton
Isabella Weist
Stephanie Cadigan
Jenna Benteau
Sarah Turner Rowe
Bridget Penney
Sarah Dunphy
Ashleen Molloy
Ashley Newman
Bethany Rossiter
Leah Percy
Caitlin Bugden
Emilie Wall
Julia Craig
Vanessa Somerton
Kaitlyn Manning
Haley Battcock
Keisha Roche
Amanda Pearcey
Abi Driscoll
Lauryn Penney
Kelsey Molloy


Male Team

Ryan Casey
Lucas Cole
Joshua Parsons
Matthew A. King
Nikolai Thiessen
Noah Percy
Sebastien Noseworthy
Bridger Thiessen
Johnny Woodfine
Michael Tilley
Matthew Harnett
Nathan Carroll
Ryan King
Travis Manning
Tyler Thorne
Cameron Paul
William Slaney
Share This On

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *